Menu +
Join the MTC Community!
Subscribe
Donate

Staff

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
LYNNE MEADOW

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BARRY GROVE

GENERAL MANAGER
FLORIE SEERY



ARTISTIC

Artistic Director
Lynne Meadow

Director of Artistic Operations
Amy Gilkes Loe

Artistic Associate/Assistant to the Artistic Director
Nicki Hunter

ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Artistic Line Producer
Barclay Stiff

MANAGEMENT

Executive Producer
Barry Grove

 

CASTING

Director of Casting
Nancy Piccione

Associate Casting Director 
Kelly Gillespie

Casting Assistant 
Will DeCamp

LITERARY

Director of Artistic Development
Jerry Patch

Literary Manager/Sloan Project Manager
Annie MacRae

Artistic Development Associate
Scott Kaplan

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development 
Lynne Randall

Associate Director of Development
Emily Fleisher

Director, Institutional Giving
Patricia Leonard

Director of Patron Services
Josh Martinez-Nelson

Manager, Individual Giving
Aubrie Fennecken

Manager, Institutional Giving
Erin Mooney

Manager, Special Events
Wendy Westwood

Development Associate/Individual Giving 
Jillian Ruben

Development Associate/Special Events
Emily Yowell

Patrons’ Liaison 
Gabriella Napoli

Database Associate
Katie Fergerson

MARKETING

Director of Marketing 
Debra Waxman-Pilla

Marketing Accounts Manager
Cody Andrus

BUSINESS

Director of Finance
Jessica Adler

Business Manager     
Ryan Guhde

Business & HR Associate  
Mallory Triest

Business Assistant
Josiah Grimm

IT Manager
Mendy Sudranski

Systems Administrator
Jason Fritzch

Studio Manager/Receptionist
Thatcher Stevens

HUMAN RESOURCES

Human Resources Director
Vincent Losito

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

General Manager
Florie Seery

Associate General Manager
Lindsey Sag

Company Manager/Friedman Theatre
Erin Moeller

Company Manager/NY City Center
Samantha Kindler

General Management Assistant
Robert Carroll

SUBSCRIBER SERVICES

Director of Subscriber Services
Robert Allenberg

Subscriber Services Manager
Kevin Sullivan

Ticket Inventory Manager
William Klemm

Subscriber Services Representatives 
Tim Salamandyk, Rosanna Consalvo Sarto

EDUCATION

Director of Education
David Shookhoff

Asst. Director of Education/Coordinator, Paul A. Kaplan Theatre Management Program
Amy Harris

Education Programs Coordinator
Wade Handy

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

Production Manager
Joshua Helman

Associate Production Manager
Bethany Weinstein

Assistant Production Manager 
Steven Dalton

Properties Supervisor
Scott Laule

Assistant Properties Supervisor
Lily Fairbanks

Props Carpenter 
Peter Grimes

Lighting/Sound Supervisor
Brian Presti

Costume Supervisor
Erin Hennessy Dean

FRIEDMAN THEATRE

Theatre Manager/Friedman Theatre  
Jim Joseph

Assistant House Manager/Friedman Theatre
Richard Ponce

Box Office Treasurer/Friedman Theatre
David Dillon

Assistant Box Office Treasurers/Friedman Theatre
Geoffrey Nixon, Danielle Doherty

Chief Engineer
Deosarran

Maintenance Engineer
Ricky Deosarran

Head Carpenter/Friedman Theatre
Chris Wiggins

Head Propertyman/Friedman Theatre
Timothy Walters

Sound Engineer/Friedman Theatre     
Louis Shapiro

Master Electrician/Friedman Theatre
Jeff Dodson

Wardrobe Supervisor/Friedman Theatre
Leah Redmond

Hair/Makeup Supervisor/Friedman Theatre 
Natasha Steinhagen

CITY CENTER STAGE I

Lighting and Sound Supervisor/City Center Stage I and Stage II
Brian Presti

Basic Crew/City Center Stage I
Dennis Rhodes, Katherine McCauley, Mark Parenti, Victoria Loye

Wardrobe Supervisor/City Center Stage I
Kate Harber