ARTISTIC ADVISOR
KWAME KWEI-ARMAH
INTERIM GENERAL MANAGER
MATTHEW KRAWIEC
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER EMERITUS
BARRY GROVE
- Artistic
- Casting
- Education
- Human Resources
- Management
- New York City Center
- Samuel J. Friedman Theatre
ARTISTIC
Artistic Director
Lynne Meadow
Director of Artistic Operations & Communication
Amy Gilkes Loe
Associate Artistic Director
Nicki Hunter
Director of Artistic Producing
Stephen M. Kaus
Manager, Office of the Artistic Director/Artistic Associate
Rosie DiVincenzo
Artistic Production Associate
Melissa Mickens
Artistic Office Assistant Temp
Brianne O’Callaghan
CASTING
Casting Director
Kelly Gillespie
EDUCATION
Director of Education Operations
Wade Handy
Education Programs Manager
Gabbie Ballesteros
Education Consultant
David Shookhoff
CPD Education Intern
Anecia Gutierrez
Teaching Artists
Claudia Acosta, Raquel Almazan, Chris Ceraso, Dominic Colón, Daniela Gonzalez y Perez, Devin Haqq, Amy Harris, Kate Long, Taryn Matusik, David McElwee, Elia Monte-Brown, Andres Munar, Omar Perez, Carmen Rivera, Jonathan Rivera Morales, Stephen Scarpulla, Nilaja Sun, Judy Tate, Ashley M. Thomas, Camille Thomas, Cándido Tirado, Liam Torres, Marilyn Torres, Joe White, Amy Witting
HUMAN RESOURCES
Human Resources Director
Vincent Losito
Human Resources and Payroll Manager
Lauren Foster
MANAGEMENT
Executive Director
Chris Jennings
Assistant to the Executive Director
Liam Lonegan
Producing Fellow
Melvin Yen
NEW YORK CITY CENTER
Basic Crew/City Center Stage I
Riley Donelson, Manuel Marroquin, Je’Breanne Morgan, Rebecca Sorkin
Wardrobe Supervisor/City Center Stage I
Kate Harber
SAMUEL J. FRIEDMAN THEATRE
House Manager/Friedman Theatre
Janell Rivera
Assistant House Manager/Friedman Theatre
Gabriela Montalvo
Box Office Treasurer/Friedman Theatre
Emily Jeppesen
Assistant Box Office Treasurer/Friedman Theatre
Eddy Perez, Bobby Malbrough
Chief Engineer
Dino Deosarran
Maintenance Engineer
Ricky Deosarran
Head Carpenter/Friedman Theatre
John Fullum
Head Propertyman/Friedman Theatre
Scott Laule
Master Electrician/Friedman Theatre
Jeff Dodson
General Assistant/Friedman Theatre
Heather Motz
Wardrobe Supervisor/Friedman Theatre
John Robelen
BUSINESS
Director of Finance
Matthew Svigals
Business Manager
Aminah Walton
Business Assistant
Katrina Olson
IT Manager
Mendy Sudranski
Systems Administrator
Jason Fritzch
Theatre Finance Intern
Owami Masiyandima-Mlotshwa
DEVELOPMENT
Interim Director of Development
Ben Lasser
Senior Director of Institutional Giving
Katy Higgins
Director of Individual Giving
Shaun Newport
Director of Development Operations
Corri Oster
Manager of Special Events
Jonquil Schaller
Manager of Individual Giving
Sofia Ubilla
Manager of Institutional Giving
Jennifer Brady
Development Communications Associate
Maya Ilagan
Development Operations Assistant
Eduardo Delgado
Special Events Assistant
Zola Gray
Development Assistant
Caroline Dunn
Paul A. Kaplan Special Events Trainee
Ethan Sichel
Development Intern
Emily Bongoy
CPD Development Intern
Aaisha Khan
GENERAL MANAGEMENT
Interim General Manager
Matthew Krawiec
Associate General Manager
Robert Carroll
Theater Manager/Friedman Theatre
Janell Rivera
Company Manager/Friedman Theatre
Lady del Castillo
Company Manager/NY City Center
Priscilla Villanueva
General Management Assistant
Eliza Ducnuigeen
LITERARY
Director of Play Development/Sloan Project Manager
Scott Kaplan
Literary Manager
Elizabeth Sharpe-Levine
Literary Assistant and Readings Coordinator
Sydney Fells
Artistic Development Consultant
Jerry Patch
Paul A. Kaplan Literary Trainee
Sarah Grace Goldman
MARKETING
Director of Marketing
Debra Waxman-Pilla
Assistant Director of Marketing
Brian Sellers
Digital Marketing Manager
Zach Raffio
Audience Development Consultant
Marcia Pendelton, Walk Tall Girl Productions
Audience Development Consultant
Joanna Lee
Digital Marketing Trainee
Isabella Chuecos
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
Director of Production
Chris Batstone
Production Manager
Celeste Lagrotteria
Facilities Manager
Esperance Conde
Assistant Production Manager
Brooklyn Garza
Production & Facilities Assistant
Paola Solis-Ramirez
Properties Supervisor
Jessica Zivny
Assistant Properties Supervisor
Kate Stack
Costume Director
Erin Hennessy Dean
Production Management Trainee
Rachel Saruski
TICKETING SERVICES
Director of Ticketing Services
Robert Allenberg
Ticketing Services Manager
Mark Bowers
Ticketing Inventory Manager
Charles Murria
Ticketing Services Representative
Rosanna Consalvo Sarto